OLEJEK Z DRZEWA SANDAŁOWEGO / Amyris Balsamifera Oil /
This natural oil is obtained from the splinter of sandalwood. Sandal oil has an extremely soothing and calming effect. It normalizes and limits inflammation of eczema and acne, and smoothes dry and aging skin. Stimulates the immune system, directly on the lymph node will help fight infection and sore throat. It regulates the activity of the endocrine system; it positively affects the psyche during menopause.
Antiseptic, bactericidal, anti-infective, analgesic, anti-depressant, toning, calming, aphrodisiac relieves cold symptoms.
HOW TO USE
- Massage – add a few drops to the natural base oil. Relaxing effect,
- inhalations with respiratory infections, infections,
- air aromatization – scented fireplace, diffuser, spray atomizer,
- Bath – soothes dry and aging skin. Add a few drops to the tub filled with 1/3 of hot water. Bath time 15-20 minutes,
- hair rinse – fight dandruff and seborrhea,
- addition enriching creams, shampoos lotions, and body lotions,
- Addition to natural cosmetic oils – helps to even out the skin tone.
Deep, sensual, balsamic, very durable
GOOD COMPOSITION WITH OIL
Bergamot, cedar, lavender, patchouli, rosewood, geranium, ylang-ylang.
Store in a tightly sealed bottle of dark glass at room temperature, out of the reach of children.
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN