DRZEWO MACADAMIA / Macadamia
Evergreen trees from the silver-bearing family, 9 species belong to them. The fruits are hard-shelled drupes, inside which there are nuts. The wild occurrence of the tree can be found on the continent of Australia, which is also the largest producer of macadamia nuts in the world. Currently, trees are also grown in the north-central parts of the Pacific Ocean, Hawaii, and East-South Africa. Thanks to the high-fat content (about 75%), the nut is obtained with the unique properties of macadamia oil.
NATURALLY OLEJ MACADAMIA BIO / Macadamia Seed Oil /
An unrefined cosmetic oil obtained as a result of cold pressing of macadamia nuts. It has a characteristic nutty scent. It contains unsaturated fatty acids, minerals as well as vitamins AB and E. It has unique regenerative and firming properties. Moisturizes, nourishes, smoothes and improves skin elasticity. It is perfectly absorbed and tolerated by the skin. Ideally suited for the regeneration of dried, damaged and brittle hair, restoring their condition and natural glow. It protects the skin against the influence of external factors such as wind, sun, frost. Perfect for all skin types, but above all recommended for sensitive, aging, flaky and delicate skin.
ETJA Macadamia BIO oil is made from ecological raw materials and 100% natural. He has a BCS DE – ӦKO certificate.
HOW TO USE – MACADAMIA OIL
- directly on the skin
- massage on your own
- for therapeutic massage and modeling the figure
- for removing make-up sensitive areas, especially around the eyes
- ideal for creating different blends with natural essential oils
- a bath – a few drops in a bathtub perfectly moisturizes and smoothes the skin
- hair – using it systematically improve the condition of hair, and prevent them from breaking
- used as an addition to creams, lotions, masks
Always use the bottle after use and store in a cool place.
Australia, Southern Africa